
Sunny's Sunny's Boerne
518 River Road, Boerne, TX
Brunch Food Menu (Oct 2026)
House Coffee (NEW)
NA Beverages
Pepsi
$3.95Diet Pepsi
$3.95Starry
$3.95Lemonade
$3.95Pepsi Zero
$3.95Mug Rootbeer
$3.95Big Red
$3.95Dr Pepper
$3.95Doc Pop Poppi
$5.99Cola Poppi
$5.99Orange Poppi
$5.99Lemon Lime Poppi
$5.99Strawberry Lemonade Poppi
$5.99Shirley Temple Poppi
$5.99Raspberry Rose Poppi
$5.99Drip Coffee
$3.95Decaf Drip Coffee
$3.95
Sweet Tea
$3.95
Unsweet Tea
$3.95Half and Half Tea
$3.95Arnold Palmer
$3.95Chocolate Milk
$3.99
Mango Passion Fruit
Tropical, tangy, and ready to party.$5.99Bright Orange
$5.99Watermelon Lime
$5.99Hibiscus Berry
$5.99Strawberry Lemon
$5.99Le Green
$6.99
Shareables

French Toast Dippers
Delightful french toast sticks served with syrup and fruity compote.$10.99
Parm Fries
Tossed in Parmesan and herbs with house-made garlic aioli.$9.99
Avocado Crostinis
$12.99
Grilled Cheese Teasers
Crispy and savory grilled cheese with tangy tomato basil dip.$12.99
Watermelon & Feta
Fresh watermelon and creamy feta with a balsamic glaze.$10.99
Spread Board
$15.99
Crepes
Brunch

Eggs Benedict
Poached eggs, ham, English muffin, hollandaise, and breakfast potatoes.$18.99
Texas Benny
$18.99Breakfast Sammy
$16.99
Monte Cristo Bagel
$17.99
Whipped Feta & Egg Toast
$17.99
Brunch Bowl
$17.99
Berries & Cream Stack
Buttermilk pancakes with fresh strawberries, blueberries, and raspberries.$16.99
Dubai Chocolate Stack
$18.99
Creme Brulee French Toast
$18.99
Stuffed Croissant French Toast
$18.99
Crispy Chicken & Waffles
$19.99
Birria Chilaquiles
$17.99
Sunny's Sampler
$18.99GLUTEN FREE Breakfast Sammy
$16.99
Lunch

Honey, Please
Pretzel bun, fried chicken, hot honey drizzle, pickles, and hollandaise sauce. Comes with a side of fries.$17.99Smash Burger
$18.99
Pesto Panini
$17.99
Caesar Wrap
$17.99Ranch Wrap
$17.99
Greek Chicken Bowl
$18.99
Chicken Schnitzel
$19.99
Birria Pita
$18.99GLUTEN FREE Smash Burger
$18.99GLUTEN FREE Caesar Wrap
$17.99GLUTEN FREE Greek Chicken Bowl
$18.99
Sides
Beverages
Soda
Tea
Signature Juices
Mocktails
House Coffee

Drip Black Coffee
$3.95
Cappuccino
$5.99
Espresso
$3.99+
Latte
$6.99Americano
$4.99
Tiramisu Latte (H/C)
$7.99
Pistachio Palace (H/C)
$6.99
Ferrero Mocha (H/C)
$7.99
Lavender Bloom Latte (H/C)
$5.99
Sunny's Vanilla Latte (C)
$6.99
Pretty in Pink (C)
$7.99
Cafe Sunnycito (H/C)
$5.99
Cosmo & Wanda (C)
$7.99
Lime & Leaf (C)
$6.99Salty Sidekick
$6.99
Matcha Latte
$7.99Drink of the Month
$7.99
Breakfast Potatoes
$4.99
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1











































