
Sunny's Sunny's Boerne
518 River Road, Boerne, TX
Brunch Dining Menu
Shareables

French Toast Dippers
Delightful french toast sticks served with syrup and fruity compote.$10.99
Parm Fries
Tossed in Parmesan and herbs with house-made garlic aioli.$9.99
Avocado Crostinis
Toasted sourdough crostinis topped with smashed avocado, crumbled feta, cherry tomatoes, and fresh herbs.$12.99
Grilled Cheese Teasers
Crispy and savory grilled cheese with tangy tomato basil dip.$12.99
Watermelon & Feta
Fresh watermelon and creamy feta with a balsamic glaze.$10.99
Crepes

The Sweetheart
Delicious crepe with strawberries, Nutella, hazelnuts, and whipped cream.$16.99
Berry Cheesecake Crepe
A warm crepe filled with cheesecake cream and fresh berries, graham crumble, and powdered sugar.$15.99Lemon Ricotta Crepe
A delicate golden crepe filled with lightly whipped lemon ricotta, and topped with fresh blueberries.$15.99
Ham & Gruyere Crepe
A warm crepe filled with ham and Gruyère, topped croque madame-style with béchamel, a sunny-side-up egg, and herbs.$17.99Turkey Pesto Crepe
A savory crepe featuring turkey, fresh mozzarella, tomato, and basil pesto, finished with a light balsamic drizzle.$16.99
Breakfast Crepe
Soft scrambled eggs, breakfast sausage, breakfast potatoes, and cheese, folded into a warm crepe with chipotle mayo on top.$17.99GLUTEN FREE The Sweetheart
$16.99GLUTEN FREE Breakfast Crepe
$17.99
Brunch

Eggs Benedict
Poached eggs, ham, English muffin, hollandaise, and breakfast potatoes.$18.99
Texas Benny
Crispy hashbrowns topped with tender birria, poached eggs, chipotle hollandaise, cheddar, pickled red onion, and herbs.$18.99
Breakfast Sammy
Soft scrambled eggs, bacon, cheddar, and hot honey aioli on a warm sesame bun. Served with breakfast potatoes.$16.99
Monte Cristo Bagel
A griddled blueberry bagel layered with ham, Gruyère, and arugula, finished with powdered sugar and berry jam. Served with a side of fries.$17.99
Whipped Feta & Egg Toast
Toasted sourdough bread with whipped feta, a poached egg, lemon-dressed arugula, pickled red onion, olive oil, and beet hummus.$17.99
Brunch Bowl
Breakfast potato hash with breakfast sausage, wilted spinach, scrambled eggs, creamy jalapeño, and herbs.$17.99
Berries & Cream Stack
Pancakes layered with whipped cream and fresh berries, finished with powdered sugar.$16.99
Dubai Chocolate Stack
Pancakes layered with strawberries, kataifi pistachio cream, topped with chocolate sauce, whipped cream, and crushed pistachio.$18.99
Creme Brulee French Toast
Thick-cut brioche French toast with crème anglaise, brûléed sugar, fresh berries, and whipped cream.$18.99
Stuffed Croissant French Toast
Croissant filled with mascarpone cream, topped with fresh berries and powdered sugar.$18.99
Crispy Chicken & Waffles
Two warm Liege waffles topped with crispy fried chicken, syrup drizzle, and pickles. Served with a side of berries.$19.99
Birria Chilaquiles
Savory chilaquiles topped with tender birria, two eggs, avocado, pico, and crema.$17.99
Sunny's Sampler
Two over-easy eggs served over sourdough with bacon, sausage, breakfast potatoes, and lemon herb sauce on the side. Add a pancake for $5.99.$18.99GLUTEN FREE Breakfast Sammy
$16.99
Lunch

Honey, Please
Pretzel bun, fried chicken, hot honey drizzle, pickles, and hollandaise sauce. Served with fries.$17.99
Smash Burger
Two seared beef patties with American cheese, burger sauce, lettuce, and pickles on a sesame bun. Served with fries.$18.99
Pesto Panini
Turkey, mozzarella, basil pesto, tomato, and spinach pressed in warm focaccia bread. Served with fries.$17.99
Caesar Wrap
Turkey, mozzarella, basil pesto, tomato, and spinach pressed in warm focaccia bread. Served with fries.$17.99Ranch Wrap
Parm-crusted wrap with chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, pickled red onion, feta, creamy jalapeño, and ranch. Served with fries.$17.99
Greek Chicken Bowl
Pearl couscous, charred chicken, romaine, cucumber, corn, feta, hummus, peppers, garlic yogurt sauce, and crispy chickpeas.$18.99
Chicken Schnitzel
Crispy breaded chicken cutlet with white wine caper sauce, dill-dressed potatoes, and lemon.$19.99
Birria Pita
Tender birria, cucumber, tomato, lettuce, garlic yogurt sauce, and pickled red onion wrapped in warm pita. Served with fries.$18.99GLUTEN FREE Smash Burger
$18.99GLUTEN FREE Caesar Wrap
$17.99GLUTEN FREE Greek Chicken Bowl
$18.99
House Coffee (Choose Coffee, Matcha, Chai)

Vanilla Cloud
Layered with milk and soft vanilla cloud foam. Smooth, creamy, and lightly sweet.$7.99
Strawberry Fields
Sweet strawberry and vanilla layered with silky sweet cream and finished with dried strawberries.$8.99
Banana Cream
Rich banana and white chocolate with velvety sweet cream and dried banana garnish.$8.99
Coconut Skies
Creamy coconut and vanilla topped with blue butterfly pea sweet cream and toasted coconut.$7.99
Silky Tiramisu
A decadent tiramisu-inspired blend topped with sweet cream, cocoa, and a lady finger cookie.$8.99
Salty Sidekick
Sweet and salty salted caramel balanced with silky sweet cream and a crisp stroop waffle.$7.99
Toasty S'more
Toasted marshmallow and chocolate finished with a graham cracker for a nostalgic s’mores-inspired finish.$8.99Americano
$4.99
Cappucino
$5.99
Latte
$5.99Espresso Shot
$4.99Regular Matcha
$7.99
House Coffee (Old Menu)

Salty Sidekick
Sweet and salty salted caramel balanced with silky sweet cream and a crisp stroop waffle.$6.99
Tiramisu Latte
A dessert-in-a-cup moment, silky, cozy, and lightly sweet with that classic tiramisu warmth.$7.99Dubai Latte
$8.99
Ferrero Mocha
That “first bite of a Ferrero” feeling, but in a cup. Smooth hazelnut, indulgent chocolate, and a velvety finish that feels like a treat.$7.99
Lavender Latte
Soft, floral, dreamy. A calming lavender cloud with a subtle sweetness and a beautiful color shift that feels as good as it tastes.$6.99
Pretty In Pink
Lively raspberry and creamy white chocolate mingle with coconut notes, topped with fresh berries for a picture-perfect sip.$7.99
Cafe Sunnycito
Sun-drenched vanilla and brown-sugar warmth swirl through bold espresso, brightened by a twist of fresh orange zest, pure sunshine in every sip.$6.99
Strawberry Matcha Latte
A blend of sweet strawberry and fresh matcha that tastes magical. A pink-and-green duo that complement each other perfectly.$8.99Matcha Cloud Latte
$7.99
NA Beverages

Sweet Tea
$3.95
Unsweet Tea
$3.95Half and Half Tea
$3.95Arnold Palmer
$3.95Hot Tea
$3.99Drip Coffee
$3.95Decaf Drip Coffee
$3.95Chocolate Milk
$3.99Hot Chocolate
$4.99
Mango Passion Fruit
Tropical, tangy, and ready to party.$5.99Bright Orange
$5.99Watermelon Lime
$5.99Hibiscus Berry
$5.99Strawberry Lemon
$5.99Pepsi
$3.95Diet Pepsi
$3.95Starry
$3.95Lemonade
$3.95Pepsi Zero
$3.95Mug Rootbeer
$3.95Big Red
$3.95Dr Pepper
$3.95Doc Pop Poppi
$5.99Cola Poppi
$5.99Orange Poppi
$5.99Lemon Lime Poppi
$5.99Strawberry Lemonade Poppi
$5.99Shirley Temple Poppi
$5.99Raspberry Rose Poppi
$5.99
Sides
Crispy Bacon
$4.99Eggs (2)
$5.99English Muffin
$4.99Cup of Fruit
$5.99French Toast
A decedant piece of brioche French toast.$5.99Breakfast Potatoes
$4.99Sourdough Toast
$4.99Fluffy Pancake (side)
$5.99Grilled Chicken (side)
$7.99Sausage (side)
$4.99Side of Waffle
$5.99Fries (side)
$4.99Side of Avocado
$2.99
Sweet Potato Fries
$4.99
Beverages
Soda
Tea
Signature Juices
Mocktails
House Coffee

Drip Black Coffee
$3.95
Cappuccino
$5.99
Espresso
$3.99+
Latte
$6.99Americano
$4.99
Tiramisu Latte (H/C)
$7.99
Pistachio Palace (H/C)
$6.99
Ferrero Mocha (H/C)
$7.99
Lavender Bloom Latte (H/C)
$5.99
Sunny's Vanilla Latte (C)
$6.99
Pretty in Pink (C)
$7.99
Cafe Sunnycito (H/C)
$5.99
Cosmo & Wanda (C)
$7.99
Lime & Leaf (C)
$6.99Salty Sidekick
$6.99
Matcha Latte
$7.99Drink of the Month
$7.99






































