
Sunny's Sunny's Boerne
518 River Road, Boerne, TX
Brunch Dining Menu
Shareables

French Toast Dippers
Delightful french toast sticks served with syrup and fruity compote.$10.99
Parm Fries
Tossed in Parmesan and herbs with house-made garlic aioli.$9.99
Avocado Crostinis
Toasted sourdough crostinis topped with smashed avocado, crumbled feta, cherry tomatoes, and fresh herbs.$12.99
Grilled Cheese Teasers
Crispy and savory grilled cheese with tangy tomato basil dip.$12.99
Watermelon & Feta
Fresh watermelon and creamy feta with a balsamic glaze.$10.99
Crepes

The Sweetheart
Delicious crepe with strawberries, Nutella, hazelnuts, and whipped cream.$16.99
Berry Cheesecake Crepe
A warm crepe filled with cheesecake cream and fresh berries, graham crumble, and powdered sugar.$15.99Lemon Ricotta Crepe
A delicate golden crepe filled with lightly whipped lemon ricotta, and topped with fresh blueberries.$15.99
Ham & Gruyere Crepe
A warm crepe filled with ham and Gruyère, topped croque madame-style with béchamel, a sunny-side-up egg, and herbs.$17.99Turkey Pesto Crepe
A savory crepe featuring turkey, fresh mozzarella, tomato, and basil pesto, finished with a light balsamic drizzle.$16.99
Breakfast Crepe
Soft scrambled eggs, breakfast sausage, breakfast potatoes, and cheese, folded into a warm crepe with chipotle mayo on top.$17.99GLUTEN FREE The Sweetheart
$16.99GLUTEN FREE Breakfast Crepe
$17.99
Brunch

Eggs Benedict
Poached eggs, ham, English muffin, hollandaise, and breakfast potatoes.$18.99
Texas Benny
Crispy hashbrowns topped with tender birria, poached eggs, chipotle hollandaise, cheddar, pickled red onion, and herbs.$18.99
Breakfast Sammy
Soft scrambled eggs, bacon, cheddar, and hot honey aioli on a warm sesame bun. Served with breakfast potatoes.$16.99
Monte Cristo Bagel
A griddled blueberry bagel layered with ham, Gruyère, and arugula, finished with powdered sugar and berry jam. Served with a side of fries.$17.99
Whipped Feta & Egg Toast
Toasted sourdough bread with whipped feta, a poached egg, lemon-dressed arugula, pickled red onion, olive oil, and beet hummus.$17.99
Brunch Bowl
Breakfast potato hash with breakfast sausage, wilted spinach, scrambled eggs, creamy jalapeño, and herbs.$17.99
Berries & Cream Stack
Pancakes layered with whipped cream and fresh berries, finished with powdered sugar.$16.99
Dubai Chocolate Stack
Pancakes layered with strawberries, kataifi pistachio cream, topped with chocolate sauce, whipped cream, and crushed pistachio.$18.99
Creme Brulee French Toast
Thick-cut brioche French toast with crème anglaise, brûléed sugar, fresh berries, and whipped cream.$18.99
Stuffed Croissant French Toast
Croissant filled with mascarpone cream, topped with fresh berries and powdered sugar.$18.99
Crispy Chicken & Waffles
Two warm Liege waffles topped with crispy fried chicken, syrup drizzle, and pickles. Served with a side of berries.$19.99
Birria Chilaquiles
Savory chilaquiles topped with tender birria, two eggs, avocado, pico, and crema.$17.99
Sunny's Sampler
Two over-easy eggs served over sourdough with bacon, sausage, breakfast potatoes, and lemon herb sauce on the side. Add a pancake for $5.99.$18.99GLUTEN FREE Breakfast Sammy
$16.99
Lunch

Honey, Please
Pretzel bun, fried chicken, hot honey drizzle, pickles, and hollandaise sauce. Served with fries.$17.99
Smash Burger
Two seared beef patties with American cheese, burger sauce, lettuce, and pickles on a sesame bun. Served with fries.$18.99
Pesto Panini
Turkey, mozzarella, basil pesto, tomato, and spinach pressed in warm focaccia bread. Served with fries.$17.99
Caesar Wrap
Turkey, mozzarella, basil pesto, tomato, and spinach pressed in warm focaccia bread. Served with fries.$17.99Ranch Wrap
Parm-crusted wrap with chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, pickled red onion, feta, creamy jalapeño, and ranch. Served with fries.$17.99
Greek Chicken Bowl
Pearl couscous, charred chicken, romaine, cucumber, corn, feta, hummus, peppers, garlic yogurt sauce, and crispy chickpeas.$18.99
Chicken Schnitzel
Crispy breaded chicken cutlet with white wine caper sauce, dill-dressed potatoes, and lemon.$19.99
Birria Pita
Tender birria, cucumber, tomato, lettuce, garlic yogurt sauce, and pickled red onion wrapped in warm pita. Served with fries.$18.99GLUTEN FREE Smash Burger
$18.99GLUTEN FREE Caesar Wrap
$17.99GLUTEN FREE Greek Chicken Bowl
$18.99
House Coffee (Choose Coffee, Matcha, Chai)

Vanilla Cloud
Layered with milk and soft vanilla cloud foam. Smooth, creamy, and lightly sweet.$7.99
Strawberry Fields
Sweet strawberry and vanilla layered with silky sweet cream and finished with dried strawberries.$8.99
Banana Cream
Rich banana and white chocolate with velvety sweet cream and dried banana garnish.$8.99
Coconut Skies
Creamy coconut and vanilla topped with blue butterfly pea sweet cream and toasted coconut.$7.99
Silky Tiramisu
A decadent tiramisu-inspired blend topped with sweet cream, cocoa, and a lady finger cookie.$8.99
Salty Sidekick
Sweet and salty salted caramel balanced with silky sweet cream and a crisp stroop waffle.$7.99
Toasty S'more
Toasted marshmallow and chocolate finished with a graham cracker for a nostalgic s’mores-inspired finish.$8.99Americano
$4.99
Cappucino
$5.99
Latte
$5.99Espresso Shot
$4.99Regular Matcha
$7.99
House Coffee (Old Menu)

Salty Sidekick
Sweet and salty salted caramel balanced with silky sweet cream and a crisp stroop waffle.$6.99
Tiramisu Latte
A dessert-in-a-cup moment, silky, cozy, and lightly sweet with that classic tiramisu warmth.$7.99Dubai Latte
$8.99
Ferrero Mocha
That “first bite of a Ferrero” feeling, but in a cup. Smooth hazelnut, indulgent chocolate, and a velvety finish that feels like a treat.$7.99
Lavender Latte
Soft, floral, dreamy. A calming lavender cloud with a subtle sweetness and a beautiful color shift that feels as good as it tastes.$6.99
Pretty In Pink
Lively raspberry and creamy white chocolate mingle with coconut notes, topped with fresh berries for a picture-perfect sip.$7.99
Cafe Sunnycito
Sun-drenched vanilla and brown-sugar warmth swirl through bold espresso, brightened by a twist of fresh orange zest, pure sunshine in every sip.$6.99
Strawberry Matcha Latte
A blend of sweet strawberry and fresh matcha that tastes magical. A pink-and-green duo that complement each other perfectly.$8.99Matcha Cloud Latte
$7.99
NA Beverages

Sweet Tea
$3.95
Unsweet Tea
$3.95Half and Half Tea
$3.95Arnold Palmer
$3.95Hot Tea
$3.99Drip Coffee
$3.95Decaf Drip Coffee
$3.95Chocolate Milk
$3.99Hot Chocolate
$4.99
Mango Passion Fruit
Tropical, tangy, and ready to party.$5.99Bright Orange
$5.99Watermelon Lime
$5.99Hibiscus Berry
$5.99Strawberry Lemon
$5.99Pepsi
$3.95Diet Pepsi
$3.95Starry
$3.95Lemonade
$3.95Pepsi Zero
$3.95Mug Rootbeer
$3.95Big Red
$3.95Dr Pepper
$3.95Doc Pop Poppi
$5.99Cola Poppi
$5.99Orange Poppi
$5.99Lemon Lime Poppi
$5.99Strawberry Lemonade Poppi
$5.99Shirley Temple Poppi
$5.99Raspberry Rose Poppi
$5.99
Sides
Crispy Bacon
$4.99Eggs (2)
$5.99English Muffin
$4.99Cup of Fruit
$5.99French Toast
A decedant piece of brioche French toast.$5.99Breakfast Potatoes
$4.99Sourdough Toast
$4.99Fluffy Pancake (side)
$5.99Grilled Chicken (side)
$7.99Sausage (side)
$4.99Side of Waffle
$5.99Fries (side)
$4.99Side of Avocado
$2.99
Sweet Potato Fries
$4.99
Beverages
Soda
Tea
Signature Juices
Mocktails
House Coffee

Drip Black Coffee
$3.95
Cappuccino
$5.99
Espresso
$3.99+
Latte
$6.99Americano
$4.99
Tiramisu Latte (H/C)
$7.99
Pistachio Palace (H/C)
$6.99
Ferrero Mocha (H/C)
$7.99
Lavender Bloom Latte (H/C)
$5.99
Sunny's Vanilla Latte (C)
$6.99
Pretty in Pink (C)
$7.99
Cafe Sunnycito (H/C)
$5.99
Cosmo & Wanda (C)
$7.99
Lime & Leaf (C)
$6.99Salty Sidekick
$6.99
Matcha Latte
$7.99Drink of the Month
$7.99

Berries & Cream Stack
$16.99
Pancakes layered with whipped cream and fresh berries, finished with powdered sugar.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1






































